Bus Timetable
Mayfield and Five Ashes
To Parish Council
Top Banner Montage

Bus Timetable

PICK UP/DROP OFF POINTS

1st BUS

2nd BUS

WADHURST (SNAPE VIEW,FAZAN COURT)

10.05

12.05

WADHURST POST OFFICE

10.10

12.10

WADHURST RAIL STATION

10.15

12.15

RIESDEN

10.21

12.21

TIDEBROOK

10.25

12.25

RUSHERS CROSS

10.27

12.27

COGGINS MILL

10.30

12.30

SOUTHMEAD CLOSE

10.32

12.32

MAYFIELD POST OFFICE

10.35

12.35

ARGOS HILL BYCYCLE ARMS

10.38

12.38

ROTHERFIELD KINGS ARMS

10.43

12.43

JARVIS BROOK (STATION)

10.48

12.48

CROWBOROUGH CROFT ROAD CAR PARK

10.53

12.53

 
Return

CROWBOROUGH CROFT ROAD CAR PARK

11.00

13.00

JARVIS BROOK STATION

11.05

13.05

ROTHERFIELD KINGS ARMS

11.10

13.10

ARGOS HILL (BICYCLE ARMS)

11.13

13.13

MAYFIELD  (POST OFFICE)

11.18

13.18

SOUTHMEAD CLOSE

11.20

13.20

COGGINS MILL

11.23

13.23

RUSHERS CROSS

11.25

13.25

TIDEBROOK

11.28

13.28

RIESDEN

11.30

13.30

WADHURST (RAIL STATION)

11.38

13.38

WADHURST (POST OFFICE)

11.43

13.43

WADHURST (SNAPE VIEW,FAZAN COURT)

11.45

13.45

 

© Mayfield & Five Ashes Parish Council Contact usTerms and conditions Designed by Rothermedia